| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Niklewitz Dieter (HTC SW Bonn)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Niklewitz D. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Wollenschein M. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Steinbüchel C. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Schultz T. |
|
Burger Dirk (TTC Brauweiler)
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | 5 Reuter D. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Ketel F. |
|
Könsgen Ralf (TC Alfter)
|
6:2 6:4 | | | | |
| | | 301 |
| | |
|
Klass Thomas (TC BW Bonn-Beuel)
|
| | 6:2 6:1 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Berling Johannes (TTC Brauweiler)
|
6:3 7:6 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Rösgen Frank (TuS Pützchen)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Gimnich Karl (TC Alfter)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Steinbüchel Cord (TC Königsdorf)
|
| | | 6:0 6:4 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Drescher Lorenz (VfB Blessem)
|
| 6:4 3:6 7:6 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Enkel Dieter (TTC Brauweiler)
|
7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Walter Norbert (TC Alfter)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Uecker Utz (TTC Brauweiler)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Hering Dr. Thomas (VTHC GW Frechen)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Ketel Frank (TC Königsdorf)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Niklewitz D. [1] |
|
Reuter Dr. Wolfgang (TTC Brauweiler)
|
| | | | 6:3 0:6 7:6 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Misseler Michael (TC Brühl Badorf)
|
| 6:1 6:3 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Welter Peter (TC Alfter)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Nüss Jürgen (VfB Blessem)
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Wöbbeking Markus (TC Alfter)
|
6:1 6:4 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:6 4:6 7:6 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Schultz Tom Oliver (TC GW Am Kreuzberg)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Reuter D. [5] | |
|
Mallon Andre (TC RW Bliesheim)
|
| | | 6:4 6:2 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Wurm Matthias (TTC Brauweiler)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Staab Christof (TTC Brauweiler)
|
| 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Pitzer Rolf (TC RW Bliesheim)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Plath Andreas (TTC Brauweiler)
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Gehrmann Christof (TC Königsdorf)
|
6:1 6:4 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:3 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Wollenschein Michael (TC Königsdorf)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |