| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
GROEGER, Lutz (TC Rot-Weiss Porz)TVM
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Groeger L. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Konofsky K. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Kolbe T. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Kühlkamp H. |
|
PLENIO, Jörg (Grunewald Tennis-Club)TVBB
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | 5 Quaglia P. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Groeger M. |
|
OSTER, Nils (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
6:4 6:4 | | | | 7 Skamrahl E. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Stobbe O. |
|
DR. SCHNEIDEREIT, Ralf (SC Brandenburg)
|
| | 7:6 6:1 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
MüLLER, Christian (TC OW Friedrichshagen)TVBB
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
TILL, Henning (TC Rot. Friedrichsfelde)TVBB
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
STOBBE, Olaf (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Kühlkamp [4] | |
|
KüHLKAMP, Horst (HTC Schwarz-Weiß Neuss e.V., TA)TVN
|
| | | 6:7 6:3 10:6 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
KLUCK, Gregor (Neuenhagener Tennisclub 93)TVBB
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
SPIEKERKöTTER, Dr. Jörg (SV Zehlendorfer Wespen 1911)TVBB
|
7:5 6:3 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
RüDIGER, Lutz (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V. (13122 ))
|
| | 6:0 6:2 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
VON BOEHN, Axel (Grunewald Tennis-Club)TVBB
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
SKAMRAHL, Erwin (Braunschweiger THC)NTV
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Quaglia [5] |
|
GROEGER, Martin (Tennis-Club Tiergarten)TVBB
|
| | | | 4:6 6:3 10:5 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
RöTTGER, Ingo (TC GW Baumschulenweg)TVBB
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
BURGHARDT, Matthias (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
7:5 6:4 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
THORMANN, Jens (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
| | 6:2 2:6 10:8 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
REICHELT, Marco (TC Grün-Weiss Nikolassee 1925)TVBB
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:2 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
KOLBE, Thorsten (Pro Tennis Hamburg)HAM
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
QUAGLIA, Pierre (Grunewald Tennis-Club)TVBB
|
| | | 7:5 1:0 Aufgabe | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
SPRUNGALA, Markus (LTTC ´Rot-Weiss´ Berlin)TVBB
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
LIßNER, Ralph (TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)TVBB
|
6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
GAUß, Michael (Grunewald Tennis-Club)TVBB
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
GRAW, Martin (TC 1899 Blau-Weiß Berlin)
|
6:2 0:6 11:9 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 7:5 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
KONOFSKY, Karl (TC Hof)BTV
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |