| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(8)Siwitza,Wilfried(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Siwitza W. |
| | | | | | 2 Otto E. |
|
(16)Cropp,Jochen(Tennisverein Burgaltendorf e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | 3 Maas M. |
| | |
| | | 4 König P. |
|
(9)Gorski,Georg(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | 5 Evenkamp E. |
| | | | | | 6 Olinger V. |
|
(8)Schmid-Hoberg,Christian(THC Brühl)
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | 7 Franke J. |
| | | |
| | 8 Meier J. |
|
(10)Ruhrmann,Heinz-Jürgen(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | 7:6 4:6 11:9 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Röhrig,Josef(TC Rot-Weiss Troisdorf)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(10)Tripodi,Domenico(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(8)Meier,Joachim(Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | |
| |
|
(9)König,Peter(Tennis-Club Grün-Weiss Elberfeld e.V.)
|
| | | 6:3 4:3 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | |
|
(8)Dittrich,Wolfgang(TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Grütz,Klaus Peter(TC Buer SWG)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Remy,Franz(TC Grün-Weiß Am Kreuzberg)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(9)Schwarz,Heribert(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | 6:1 6:3 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(14)Rix,Peter(TC Neuss Reuschenberg e.V.)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(10)Hein,Siegfried(TC Schwarz-Weiss Mechernich)
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(8)Olinger,Volker(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | |
Meier J. [8] |
|
(9)Evenkamp,Edgar(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | 6:1 6:4 |
| | | | | | |
|
(10)Dörfel,Siegfried(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(22)Jenkel,Wieland(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(16)Servos,Michael(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:3 7:6 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(16)Richlick,Jürgen(Tennis Club Dornberg)
|
| | 7:5 6:7 10:5 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Arancio,Angelo(TC Rot-Weiß Bliesheim)
|
ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(16)Faye,Patrick(TV e.V. Germania 07 Liedberg)
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(8)Maas,Manfred(TC Sportfreunde Hamborn 07 e.V.)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | |
Otto E. [2] | |
|
(9)Franke,Jürgen(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | 6:3 3:0 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Franitza,Michael(Kölner TC´71)
|
7:5 3:6 11:9 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Gorkow,Rüdiger(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| 6:1 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Höhner,Klaus(TC Südpark Bochum)
|
6:4 6:7 10:6 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(11)Schumacher,Klaus(Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 e.V. )
|
| | 6:1 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(16)Pöcking,Klaus(Tennis-Club Grün-Weiss Elberfeld e.V.)
|
6:3 7:6 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(12)Kiwall,Wilfried(TG Gahmen)
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(9)Otto,Ernst-Jochen(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | |