| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(6)Goike,Axel(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Goike A. |
| | | | | | 2 Zirden U. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Bartscher G. |
| | |
| | | 4 Brauckmann S. |
|
(8)Ziegler,Ralf(VfL Tennis Kamen)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | 5 Hering D. |
| | | | | | 6 Harmsen J. |
|
(9)Zinelabedin,Nazem(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | 7 Pelzer F. |
| | | |
| | 8 Balters I. |
|
()Seelhöfer,Christian(Wuppertaler TC Dönberg e.V.)
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(7)Wedermann,Frank(Godesberger TK Grün-Weiß)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Kommnick,Arnd(Gelsenkirchener TK)
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(7)Pelzer,Frank(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
5:7 6:4 10:5 | | | | |
| | | | |
| |
|
(6)Bartscher,Gerhard(TC Widdersdorf Köln)
|
| | | 6:0 6:2 | |
| | | | | | |
|
(8)Nippes,Frank(Solinger Turnerbund 1880 e.V., TA)
|
7:5 6:2 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(7)Arnold,Ingo(TG Leverkusen)
|
| 6:4 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(15)Wirths,Dirk(Unterbarmer Tennisclub e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(9)Wieser,Frank(Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 e.V. )
|
| | 4:1 Aufgabe | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(11)Falbe,Jörg(Turnerschaft Rahm 06 e.V., TA)
|
6:2 3:6 10:4 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(9)Sommer,Dirk(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(7)Harmsen,Jörg(Tennisclub Essen-Süd e.V.)
|
4:6 6:1 10:7 | | | | |
| | | | | |
Goike A. [1] |
|
(7)Hering,Dr. Thomas(VTHC Grün-Weiß Frechen)
|
| | | | 6:1 6:2 |
| | | | | | |
|
(10)Geißler,Dirk(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Rau,Hansjörg(TC Düsseldorf 1913 e.V.)
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(11)Wolf,Peter(TV Vennikel 1912 e.V., TA)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(11)Silberbach,Jörg(THC im VfL Bochum)
|
| | 7:6 5:7 10:7 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(12)Zolper,Michael(TSG Solingen e.V.)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(15)Pape,Achim(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| 3:6 5:4 Aufgabe | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(6)Brauckmann,Stephan(TC Rot-Weiß Stiepel)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | |
Silberbach J. | |
|
(6)Balters,Ingo(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| | | ohne Spiel m.A. | |
| | | | | | |
|
(7)Huydts,Oliver(Düsseldorfer Sport-Club 1899 e.V., TA )
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Meisel,Dirk(TC Düsseldorf-Oberkassel Grün-Weiss 1920 )
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(18)Bohlken,Ingo(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | |
| | |
|
(6)Nolze,Wolfgang(TV Grün-Gold Gronau)
|
| | 6:3 1:6 10:8 | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(13)Di Monte,Domenico(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
(8)Kumschier,Arnd(Post-Sportverein Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
| 7:6 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
(6)Zirden,Udo(Sportclub Rot-Weiß Remscheid e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | |