| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(5)Ridler,Martin(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Ridler M. |
| | | | | | | 2 Smith N. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Zirden U. |
| | |
| | | | 4 Richardt B. |
|
(6)Hinsen,Thomas(Düsseldorfer TC 1984 e.V.)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | 5 Lübbert R. |
| | | | | | | 6 Brauckmann S. |
|
(8)Kumschier,Arnd(Post-Sportverein Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | 7 Göring M. |
| | | |
| | | 8 Horsch G. |
|
(7)Stephan,Robert(TSV Wolnzach)
|
| | 6:0 7:5 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Sommer,Dirk(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
6:3 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 4:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Kasselmann,Michael(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Sieg,Joachim(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | 6:2 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Hengstenberg,Rolf(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| 6:3 3:6 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Herr,Oliver(Düsseldorfer TC 1984 e.V.)
|
7:6 4:6 7:6 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(6)Delboi,René(TEVC Kronberg)
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Balters,Ingo(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
4:6 7:5 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Horsch,Günter(TUS Neunkirchen, Abt.Tennis)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Drewes H. | |
|
(6)Richardt,Bernd(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen )
|
| | | | 6:3 3:1 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(6)Halstrick,Thomas(Godesberger TK Grün-Weiß)
|
| 6:1 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Arnold,Ingo(TG Leverkusen)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Schmack,Erich(Kölner TC´71)
|
| | 4:6 6:0 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Wallesch,Joachim(TSC Unterfeldhaus e.V.)
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Goike,Axel(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(7)Türck,Ralf(Cannstatter TC)
|
| | | 7:6 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Drewes,Holger(THC Münster)
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Becker,Wolfgang(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:4 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(23)Gründler,Christian(TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
| | 7:5 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Hümisch,Christian(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Göring,Marcus(TC SW Frankfurt)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Smith N. [2] |
|
(6)Brauckmann,Stephan(TC Rot-Weiß Stiepel)
|
| | | | | 6:3 6:3 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(6)Michaelis,Dr. Ulf(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Jokiel,Christian(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
6:3 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(12)Adolph,Torsten(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| | 6:3 5:7 7:5 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Meyer,Joachim(TSV Oerlinghausen TA)
|
6:7 6:1 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Harmsen,Jörg(Tennisclub Essen-Süd e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Wagenaar,Thomas(Netzballverein e.V. 1898 )
|
| | | 6:1 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Wagenaar,Frank(Netzballverein e.V. 1898 )
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Sander,Ralf(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
6:4 5:7 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Krätzig,Oliver(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Ziegler,Ralf(VfL Tennis Kamen)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Zirden,Udo(Sportclub Rot-Weiß Remscheid e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(6)Lübbert,Ralf(TC Degerloch)
|
| | | | 2:6 6:3 7:6 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Pelzer,Frank(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Wieser,Frank(Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 e.V. )
|
3:6 6:2 7:6 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Heeb,Gunther(TC Weissenhof Stuttgart)
|
| | 2:6 7:5 7:5 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Bartscher,Gerhard(TC Widdersdorf Köln)
|
6:3 3:6 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 3:6 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Hering,Dr. Thomas(VTHC Grün-Weiß Frechen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Kröger,Klaus(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Kreyenbrink,Bodo(TSV Bocholt Turn- u. Sportverein 1867/1896 e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Rau,Hansjörg(TC Düsseldorf 1913 e.V.)
|
5:7 6:2 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(11)Silberbach,Jörg(THC im VfL Bochum)
|
| | 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Rohwer,Michael(MTV Hohenkirchen)
|
6:1 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Smith,Neil Patrick(TTC Gütersloh)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |