| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Kuhn Jens (TTC Brauweiler)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Kuhn J. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Horsmann N. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Stark M. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Tong Barwinski S. |
|
Doderer Sascha (TC Bayer Dormagen)
|
| 6:2 4:6 10:4 | | | 5 Oberdörster M. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Merx J. |
|
Jovanovic Milos (Barmer TC)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | 7 Hannig D. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Baldy M. |
|
Sandler Yevgen (WB Bemberg)
|
| | 4:6 6:1 10:2 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Rath Markus (Gelsenkirchener TK)
|
6:2 0:6 10:5 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:5 2:6 10:2 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Oberdörster Marc (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Tong Barwinski Sebastian (TV Osterath)
|
| | | ohne Spiel | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Spangenberg Sascha (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
| 6:2 7:6 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Althoff Oliver (TC RW Düsseldorf)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Goetze Robert (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Wortmann Daniel (Angermunder TC)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Eichenmüller Sven (TC Ford Wülfrath)
|
| 3:6 7:5 10:5 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Hannig Dominik (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
6:4 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Tong Barwinski S. [4] | Platz 3 | Jommersbach S. |
|
Baldy Michael (Solinger TB)
|
| | | | 2:6 7:6 10:5 | | ohne Spiel |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Mack Patrick (Pulheimer SC)
|
6:4 7:6 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Busch Andreas (TG Nord Am Lantzschen Park)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Jommersbach Stefan (Langenfelder TC)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Stachel Patrick (GW Lennep)
|
| | 6:1 6:4 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Horn Stephan (TSC Hilden)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Stark Marcel (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Much T. | |
|
Merx Jann (Solinger TB)
|
| | | 4:6 6:3 10:7 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Kaufmann Tim (TC Lese GW Köln)
|
6:3 6:3 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Gaisser Andre (TC Ford Wülfrath)
|
| 7:6 6:2 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Much Thomas (Langenfelder TC)
|
0:6 6:4 10:8 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Wagener Dominik (Hellerhofer SV)
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Bourtmann Eduard (TC BW Elberfeld)
|
6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:4 3:6 15:13 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Horsmann Niklas (TV Burgaltendorf)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |