| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Skiba, Rafael (TV Osterath)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Riegels K. |
| 101 | | | | | | 2 Horsmann N. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Fioravanti D. |
| | 201 |
| | | | 4 Baldy M. |
|
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | 5 Merx J. |
| 102 | | | | | | 6 Rodigast N. |
|
Jovanovic, Milos (Barmer TC)
|
| | | | | 7 Wortmann D. |
| | | 301 |
| | | 8 Hasenauer S. |
|
Aust, Stefan (TC Westen)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | 9 Spangenberg S. |
| 103 | | | | | | 10 Stachel P. |
|
Wiechers, Henning (Kölner THC Stadion RW)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | 11 Schallinatus C. |
| | 202 |
| | | | 12 Sandler Y. |
|
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | | 13 Jovanovic M. |
| 104 | | | | | | 14 Hoffmann J. |
|
Horn, Stephan (TSC Hilden)
|
| | | | | 15 Gohmert M. |
| | | | 401 |
| | 16 Gaisser A. |
|
Matic, Marc (RTHC Bayer Leverkusen)
|
| | | 6:3 6:7 7:6 | | |
| 105 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | | |
|
Ebner von Eschenbach, Christoph (Ratinger TC GW e.V)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| 106 | | | | | | |
|
Netzer, Marc (TC Jüchen)
|
6:3 6:7 7:6 | | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | | |
|
Knittel, Sebastian (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
| | 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| 107 | | | | | | |
|
Sandler, Yevgen (WB Bemberg)
|
6:2 6:1 | | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| 108 | | | | | | |
|
Horsmann, Niklas (TV Burgaltendorf)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
| |
|
Schiffers, Frank (Ratinger TC GW e.V)
|
| | | | 3:6 6:1 7:6 | |
| 109 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | | |
|
Walbrecht, Marc (TC BW Elberfeld)
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | | |
| 110 | | | | | | |
|
Hansen, Jürgen (RG Obrighoven)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | | |
|
Gohmert, Marcel (Langenfelder TC)
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | | |
| 111 | | | | | | |
|
Hasenauer, Sven Thorsten (BW Mannesmann)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 3:6 7:6 | | | | |
| 112 | | | | | | |
|
Eichenmüller, Sven (TC Ford Wülfrath)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| | |
|
Merx, Jann (Solinger TB)
|
| | | 6:0 6:0 | | |
| 113 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | | |
|
Horstschäfer, Daniel (TUS Freckenhorst)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| 114 | | | | | | |
|
Hilscher, Mario (VSF Amern)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | | |
|
Wortmann, Daniel (Angermunder TC)
|
| | 6:3 2:6 7:6 | | | |
| 115 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| 116 | | | | | | |
|
Hopfe, Patric (Gladbacher HTC)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | 601 |
Skiba R. | Platz 3 | Hedrich C. |
|
Riegels, Kolja (TV Burgaltendorf)
|
| | | | | 6:3 6:4 | | ohne Spiel |
| 117 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 209 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| 118 | | | | | | |
|
Gaisser, Andre (Tennis Club Ford Wülfrath e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | 305 |
| | | |
|
Müller, Sebastian (SV GWR 1930)
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| 119 | | | | | | |
|
Stachel, Patrick (TC Grün-Weiß Lennep)
|
3:6 6:4 7:6 | | | | | |
| | 210 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:1 | | | | |
| 120 | | | | | | |
|
Baldy, Michael (Solinger TB)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 403 |
| | |
|
Hübner, Rene (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
| | | 6:4 7:6 | | |
| 121 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 211 |
| | | | |
|
Peters, Marcel (Tc Wiescheid)
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| 122 | | | | | | |
|
Rodigast, Nils (Angermunder TC)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | 306 |
| | | |
|
Musch, Michael (TC-Gruiten)
|
| | 6:2 3:6 7:6 | | | |
| 123 | | | | | | |
|
Fioravanti, Daniel (Buschhausener TC)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | | |
| | 212 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| 124 | | | | | | |
|
Keiwandarian, Baback (RW Essen-Steele)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | 502 |
Rodigast N. [6] | |
|
Manthei, Lars (Meidericher TC 03 (2017))
|
| | | | 6:4 7:5 | |
| 125 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 213 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 7:6 | | | | |
| 126 | | | | | | |
|
Hoffmann, Johannes (SG Zons)
|
| | | | | |
| | | 307 |
| | | |
|
Kübler, Kai (Unterbarmer TC)
|
| | 6:4 7:6 | | | |
| 127 | | | | | | |
|
Krüger, Jens (TC GW Oberkassel)
|
3:6 6:4 7:6 | | | | | |
| | 214 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 4:6 7:6 | | | | |
| 128 | | | | | | |
|
Falkenroth, Jens (TC Blau-Weiß Schwelm)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 404 |
| | |
|
Behrendt, Martin (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
| | | 4:6 6:2 7:6 | | |
| 129 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 215 |
| | | | |
|
Hedrich, Christian (TC Grün-Weiss Oberkassel)
|
| 3:1 Aufgabe | | | | |
| 130 | | | | | | |
|
Schallinatus, Carsten (Wiescheider TC)
|
6:2 7:6 | | | | | |
| | | 308 |
| | | |
|
Spangenberg, Sascha (TSG Solingen)
|
| | 3:6 6:1 7:6 | | | |
| 131 | | | | | | |
|
Kohnen, Thorsten (TSC Unterfeldhaus)
|
6:4 6:2 | | | | | |
| | 216 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 2:6 4:3 Aufgabe | | | | |
| 132 | | | | | | |
|
Woznitza, Christian (TV Blau-Weiß Bottrop)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |