| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Schmidt, Ulf (Marienburger SC) 7
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Schmidt U. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Steins R. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Volk M. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Brandt R. |
|
Meyer, Burkhard (TC TuS Pützchen 05 e.V.) 13
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | 5 Kult J. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Han J. |
|
Steffens, Jochen (TC BW Bonn-Beuel) 17
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | 7 Mücke S. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Bilk M. |
|
Kraheck, Michael (TuS Birk 1910) 14
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Keuth, Matthias (Wesselinger THC Kronenbusch) 13
|
6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Stephan, Lutz (TC RW Hangelar) 17
|
| 6:2 3:1 Aufgabe | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Han, Jia (TC Haus Rott) 12
|
6:3 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Brandt, Ralf (TC Blau-Weiss Wahlscheid) 10
|
| | | ohne Spiel | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Körner, Michael Rafael (TC Blau-Weiss Wahlscheid) 15
|
| 4:6 6:4 10:5 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Schmedt, Ulrich (TC Rot-Weiss Bad Honnef) 16
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Lindner, Joachim (TC Rot-Weiss Oberdollendorf) 16
|
| | 6:1 6:3 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Schieren, Oliver (TC Heimbach (TVM)) 13
|
6:7 6:4 10:8 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Klein, Stephan (Bonner SV Roleber) 17
|
| ohne Spiel | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Bilk, Markus (SSZ Wahn) 13
|
6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Schmidt U. [1] |
|
Kult, Jürgen () 11
|
| | | | 6:3 6:2 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Karottki, Oliver (TC Blau-Weiß Bonn-Beuel) 15
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Hospes, Frank (Wesselinger THC Kronenbusch) 19
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Woizenko, Adi (SSZ Wahn) 17
|
1:6 6:3 13:11 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Kamp, Thomas (TCT Haus Rott) 17
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Aengenvoort, Bert (TV Geislar) 16
|
6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:7 6:3 10:4 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Volk, Markus (TC BW Bonn-Beuel) 9
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Volk M. [3] | |
|
Mücke, Stefan (TC Rot-Weiss Porz) 12
|
| | | 6:2 2:6 10:3 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Weber, Thomas (TC Blau-Weiß Bonn-Beuel) 13
|
7:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Buddrus, Martin (TC Rot-Weiss Oberdollendorf) 20
|
| ohne Spiel | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Hegemann, Axel () 20
|
7:6 6:3 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Klass, Thomas (TC Blau-Weiß Bonn-Beuel) 19
|
| | 6:1 3:6 10:6 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Sevecke, Boris (TC Rot-Weiss Oberdollendorf) 15
|
3:6 6:1 11:9 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Steins, Ralph (TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar) 8
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |