| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Schultenkämper, Erich (ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Schultenkämper E. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Zirden U. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Silberbach J. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Bartscher G. |
|
Götz-Meyn, Elmar (TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V. )
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | 5 Reinhardt J. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Wolff M. |
|
Beck, Thomas (Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | 7 Sommer D. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Hampe A. |
|
Chernov, Nikolay (VTHC Grün-Weiß Frechen)
|
| | 6:2 6:4 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Leber, Matthias (Düsseldorfer TC 1984 e.V.)
|
| | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Weiland, Markus (Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 e.V. )
|
| 6:4 7:6 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Reinhardt, Jens (Düsseldorfer Sport-Club 1899 e.V., TA)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Schultenkämper E. [1] | |
|
Silberbach, Jörg (Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| | | 6:3 7:5 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
Hucksdorf, Oliver (TSG Benrath 188 1 e.V., TA)
|
5:7 6:3 12:10 | | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Rau, Hansjörg (TC Düsseldorf 1913 e.V.)
|
| 6:2 7:6 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Reimann, Hans-Peter (Mülheimer TV am Kahlenberg e.V., Mülheim)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Koschik, Jens (Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Tueben, Dirk (Düsseldorfer Sport-Club 1899 e.V., TA)
|
3:0 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Di Monte, Domenico (TSC Unterfeldhaus e.V.)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Hampe, Axel (Hildesheimer Tennis-Club Rot-Weiß e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Zirden U. [2] |
|
Wolff, Markus (TC Rot-Weiss Porz)
|
| | | | 7:6 7:5 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Ketel, Frank (TC Rot-Weiß Königsdorf Frechen)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Räuber, Jörg (Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| 4:3 Aufgabe | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Huydts, Oliver (Düsseldorfer Sport-Club 1899 e.V., TA)
|
6:4 2:6 10:5 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Seelhöfer, Christian (TC Dönberg e.V.)
|
| | 6:7 7:5 12:10 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Kempkens, Thorsten (Post-Sportverein Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:4 5:7 13:11 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Bartscher, Gerhard (TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
Sommer, Dirk (Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
| | | 2:0 Aufgabe | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Hoss, Achim (TV von 1926 e.V. Osterath)
|
6:7 6:3 10:2 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Laudert, Andreas (TV Rot-Weiß Vreden e.V.)
|
| 3:6 7:5 10:6 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Hartz, Christoph (Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
2:6 6:4 10:7 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Döllekes, Hans-Elmar (Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| | 6:1 1:6 10:3 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Stüber, Martin (TC Düsseldorf 1913 e.V.)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Zirden, Udo (Sportclub Rot-Weiß Remscheid e.V.)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |