| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(8)Korn,Wolfgang(Tennisclub Barsbüttel)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Kiwall,Wilfried(TG Gahmen)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Roth,Hans-Dieter(TC OW Friedrichshagen)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Pieper,Albrecht(Elmpter Tennis Club e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Trotzko,Anatol(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | 6:4 3:6 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(14)Bigalke,Rolf(SV Neukirchen)
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(17)Budde,Peter(BVH Tennis Dorsten)
|
| | 6:7 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Lüttmann,Josef(Barsinghäuser TV)
|
3:0 Aufgabe | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 2:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Koglin,Harald(ASC Loope)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(8)Koudelka,Stepan(TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
|
| | | | 7:5 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(11)Dürscheidt,Horst(Ratinger TC GW)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(99)Gupalo,Mykolay(ohne Verein / Verband)
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Borchardt,Elmar(NBV Velbert)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 5:7 7:5 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Tripodi,Domenico(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Müller,Ernst(THC Horn Hamm)
|
| | | 6:1 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Nachtigall,Helmut(TC Babcock)
|
| 6:0 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Viefhaus,Ulrich(TC Grün-Weiß Frohlinde)
|
| | 6:1 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(17)Soltysik,Ludwig(Tennisgemeinschaft Nord Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Volland,Ernst Jürgen(HTC BW Krefeld)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Koudelka S. |
|
(8)Evenkamp,Edgar(DSC Düsseldorf)
|
| | | | | 4:6 6:4 6:3 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(21)Frohl,Wolfgang(TIG Heegstr.)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(14)Witthaus,Lutz(MTV Kahlenberg)
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Bliss,Helmut(TC Rot-Weiss Kaiserslautern)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Cardis,Dr. Dieter(TSC Göttingen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Panse,Karl-Uwe(Harburger TuHC)
|
| | | 6:2 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(15)Hirt,Wolfgang(TC Grün-Weiß-Grün 1920 Krefeld e.V.)
|
| 7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Diebenbusch,Peter(TC Hassloch)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Loo,Horst-Dieter van de(HTC BW Krefeld)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Loo H. | |
|
(9)Wagner,Heinz(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | | 7:6 7:6 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Höhn,Wolfgang(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Klein,Günter(TC Aschheim)
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Koch,Bernhard(TG Westhofen)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Burandt,Norbert(Misburger Tennis-Club Hannover von 1965 e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Bauwens,Werner(TC Rheinstadion)
|
| | | 7:5 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Schmid-Hoberg,Christian(THC Brühl)
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(11)Vasholz,Martin(TG Gahmen)
|
| | 7:6 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)König,Peter(TC Grün-Weiß Elberfeld)
|
3:6 6:4 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Suchomel,Zdenek(TC Siershahn)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |