| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(8)Siwitza,Wilfried(TIG Heegstr.)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Siwitza W. |
| | | | | | | 2 Schulte P. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Otto E. |
| | |
| | | | 4 Müller H. |
|
(13)Stein,Hans-Werner(TC Rot-Weiss Troisdorf)
|
| 5:2 Aufgabe | | | | 5 Wehrenberg K. |
| | | | | | | 6 Olinger V. |
|
(10)Wilhelmer,Reinhard(TC St. Mauritz)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | | 7 Jacobs H. |
| | | |
| | | 8 Evenkamp E. |
|
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Trotzko,Anatol(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(17)Simshäuser,Karl-Gerhard(Wuppertaler TC Dönberg e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(21)Schierz,Rolf(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
| | | 3:6 6:4 10:3 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Höhner,Klaus(TC Südpark Bochum)
|
| 6:1 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(14)Rix,Peter(TC Neuss Reuschenberg e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Evenkamp,Edgar(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Müller H. [4] | |
|
(8)Müller,Hans Albert(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | | 6:4 6:0 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Dittrich,Wolfgang(TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
| 6:1 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Ulrich,Bernd(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(14)Faye,Patrick(TV e.V. Germania 07 Liedberg)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Glaser,Gerhard(TC Rot-Schwarz Neubrück)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(12)Schumacher,Klaus(Lintorfer Tennisclub 1972 e.V. )
|
| | | 6:0 3:6 10:7 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(15)Dörper,Wolfgang(Leichlinger Turnverein 1883 e.V.,TA)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Nachtigall,Helmut(Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
| | 6:4 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(14)Priebs,Ludger(TSV Bocholt)
|
6:2 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Olinger,Volker(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Schulte P. [2] |
|
(9)Wehrenberg,Klaus(TC Brackwede)
|
| | | | | 6:2 6:3 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Schmid-Hoberg,Christian(THC Brühl)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Franke,Jürgen(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:3 7:5 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Grütz,Klaus Peter(TC Buer SWG)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Pirch,Manfred(TC Lindlar)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Gorkow,Rüdiger(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | | 6:3 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Uebbing,Wolfgang(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
| 6:4 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Cremer,Alfred(TC BW Neuss)
|
| | 6:0 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(20)Zitzen,Horst(TG Brüggen e.V.)
|
6:2 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Otto,Ernst-Jochen(DSD Düsseldorf)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(8)Jacobs,Herbert(TC GW St. Tönis 1926)
|
| | | | 6:3 5:7 10:4 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(14)Dudzinski,Krzysztof(Barsinghäuser TV)
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Borges,Eric(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(15)Cropp,Jochen(Tennisverein Burgaltendorf e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Franitza,Michael(Kölner TC´71)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Gorski,Georg(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | | 6:2 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Kiwall,Wilfried(TG Gahmen)
|
| 6:4 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(21)Jenkel,Wieland(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(21)Knops,Engelbert(TC Johannesberg e.V.)
|
6:3 5:1 Aufgabe | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Schulte,Paul(TC Johannesberg)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |