| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(7)Raijmakers,Frits(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(13)Seifert,Friedhelm(TIG Heegstr.)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Biermann,Armin(Elmpter TC)
|
6:4 7:6 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Zipp,Wolfgang(Rodenkirchener TC)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Lorenz,Lutz(Buschhausener TC e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Lehnen,Peter(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | ohne Spiel | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(11)Oellers,Dirk(TC Union Münster)
|
| 6:4 6:7 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Bückmann,Dieter(TC Nordwalde 1921)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Profazi,Thomas(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Olinger,Peter(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
4:6 6:1 7:6 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Kaczinski,Detlef(Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Kaczinski D. | |
|
(7)Friemel,Rainer(TC Johannesberg e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:3 2:6 1:2 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Bokelmann,Josef(Hochschulsportgemeinschaft Wissenschaft Greifswald e.V.)
|
| 4:3 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Quast,Erich(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | 6:1 7:6 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Schwarting,Heiner(TG Nieders./FC Schwalbe Döhren)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:6 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Meuwese,Rob(Elmpter Tennis Club e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Knoll,Jürgen(TC RW Hangelar)
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Ruhl,Manfred(Tennis- und Ski-Club e.V. Göttingen)
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Kutzner,Wolfgang(TG Rot-Weiß Düren)
|
5:7 6:2 7:5 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Jäkel,Karl-Heinz(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Slotara,Hans- Jürgen(Baesweiler TC)
|
6:4 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Przybilla,Achim(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Nemes D. |
|
(8)Plenz,Werner(TC Babcock)
|
| | | | | 6:2 7:5 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Schroeck,Reinhard(TC Rh.-W. Neuwied)
|
| 6:2 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Müller,Thomas(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | 4:6 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Kusters,Peter()
|
6:0 3:6 4:3 Aufgabe | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 5:1 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Soujon,Klaus(HSG Greifswald)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Lüttmann,Bernd(TC Grün-Weiss Nikolassee 1925)
|
| | | 3:6 6:4 6:0 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Domnik,Werner(THC Brühl)
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Gerecke,Martin(TSV Moosach München)
|
3:6 6:2 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 5:7 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Süß,Wolfgang(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Potutschnig,Wolfgang(Der Club an der Alster e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
()Stevens,Jef()
|
| | | | 6:2 7:5 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Kampschulte,Klaus Peter(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| 6:4 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(12)Kutsch,Waldemar(TG Willich)
|
| | 4:6 6:2 Aufgabe | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Düwel,Dieter(TC BW Castrop 06)
|
6:3 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Theissen,Rolf(Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(7)Ackermann,Jürgen(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | 6:0 7:5 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Topham,Edward(TC Blau-Weiss 1926 e.V. Wuppertal-Ronsdorf)
|
| 7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Lenz,Hans Josef(Rodenkirchener TC)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Schrehardt,Rüdiger(USV Jena e.V.)
|
| | 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Rütten,Ulrich(Tennisclub Barsbüttel)
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Nemes,Dan(TC Johannesberg e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |