| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(7)Liebthal,Klaus(Tennis 65 Eschborn)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Liebthal K. |
| | | | | | | 2 Schreckenberg P. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Rasche M. |
| | |
| | | | 4 Ondobo J. |
|
(8)Schäfer,Dirk(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | | 5 Kremer K. |
| | | | | | | 6 Stumbaum D. |
|
(7)Bastiaans,Philippe(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | | 7 Müller J. |
| | | |
| | | 8 Walther A. |
|
(10)Achenbach,Frank(Rodenkirchener TC)
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | | 9 Marzluf H. |
| | | | | | | 10 Lazar M. |
|
(8)Kutzner,Wolfgang(TG Rot-Weiß Düren)
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | | 11 Gersdorf J. |
| | |
| | | | 12 Weinforth C. |
|
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | 13 Vievermans J. |
| | | | | | | 14 Rodewies U. |
|
(7)Marzluf,Helmut(GW Luitpoldpark München)
|
| | | | | 15 Arlt T. |
| | | | |
| | 16 Källen H. |
|
(6)Arlt,Torben(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | 6:3 6:3 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Achenbach,Ralph(CSV Marathon e.V., Tennis)
|
| 6:2 3:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Schroeck,Reinhard(TC Rh.-W. Neuwied)
|
4:6 6:0 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Elting,Frank(THC im VfL Bochum)
|
| | 4:6 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Broman,Mikael(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
7:6 3:6 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Walther,Andreas(TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Liebthal K. [1] | |
|
(7)Rasche,Michael(HTC Schwarz-Weiss Bonn)
|
| | | | 5:7 6:4 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Ganss,Jens(TC Hallstadt)
|
| 7:6 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Erkert,Gernot(TC Rot-Weiß Worms)
|
6:4 6:4 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Thomas,Jochen(Bocholter TC Blau-Weiß 1894 e.V.)
|
| | 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Bartels,Hartmut(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Weinforth,Claus(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen )
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Lazar,Miran(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
()Pilar,Andrzei()
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Franzen,Michael(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Maas,Rudolf(E T U F e.V., Tennisriege )
|
| | 7:5 7:6 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Primm,Uwe(BTC Blau-Weiss Kürten)
|
1:6 7:6 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Kremer,Karl Heinz(TC Sportpark Rheinbach)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Gersdorf J. [11] |
|
(7)Müller,Jürgen(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | | 6:1 6:4 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Kaluza,Wlodzimierz(SVN München)
|
| 3:6 2:3 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Crux,Richard(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Wolff,Holger(Tus Berne e.V. Tennisabteilung)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Reuter,Wolfgang(TV Blau-Weiß Jülich)
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Källen,Henrik(TC Grün-Weiss Nikolassee 1925)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(7)Rodewies,Ulrich(VfL Engelskirchen)
|
| | | 6:4 6:3 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Jäkel,Karl-Heinz(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Strauss,Frank(TSC Unterfeldhaus e.V.)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Kemper,Michael(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
| | 6:3 7:5 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Kausche,Thomas(SC Victoria Hamburg e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Ondobo,Jean Pascal(TC Schwarz-Weiß Merzig)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(7)Stumbaum,Dr. Michael(TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:4 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Müller,Thomas(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| 6:1 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Langels,Harald(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
7:6 3:6 4:3 Aufgabe | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Waidelich,Marcel(TA TSV 1894 Eltingen)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Braun,Michael Andreas(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
6:2 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 3:6 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Vievermans,John(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Gersdorf,Joachim(SG Arheilgen)
|
| | | 7:5 4:6 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(13)Schnitzler,Alfons(TC Neuss-Gnadental e.V.)
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Schwarze,Rainer(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
6:2 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Keppel,Martin(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | 6:7 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Cervik,Ralph(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 1:0 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Schreckenberg,Peter(TuS 84/10, TA Essen-Bergeborbeck)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |