| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Boos, Wolfgang (DSD Düsseldorf)
|
| | | | |
| 101 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 201 |
| | | |
|
Lindthammer, Hans-Jürgen (Ratinger TC GW)
|
| 6:2 6:1 | | | |
| 102 | | | | | |
|
Peschel, Bernd (TSG Solingen)
|
7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 301 |
| | |
|
Rambusch, Peter (SV Bayer Wuppertal)
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Hildesheim, Heinrich (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Euler, Bernd (MTV Kahlenberg)
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Tripodi, Domenico (TC Lese GW Köln)
|
6:4 5:7 10:2 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Otto, Ernst-Jochen (TC Rheinstadion)
|
| | | 3:2 Aufgabe | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Dudzinski, Krzysztof (Barsinghäuser TV)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Stern, Dietmar (TC Siershahn)
|
ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Brückner, Thomas (TC GW Stommeln)
|
| | 6:3 6:2 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Notthof, Dieter (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
6:2 7:6 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Nutovtsev, Viktor (Kölner THC Stadion RW)
|
| 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Fischer, Horst-Dieter (TC Rheinstadion)
|
6:2 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Otto E. |
|
Engelhardt, Harry (TC Am Volkswald Essen)
|
| | | | 6:2 4:6 10:5 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Franke, Jürgen (DSD Düsseldorf)
|
3:6 6:2 12:10 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Bukowski, Horst (TC Benrath)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Dürscheidt, Horst (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Schmid-Hoberg, Christian (THC Brühl)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Ruhrmann, Heinz-Jürgen (TIG Heegstr.)
|
6:1 6:3 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:2 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Middelhauve, Dr. Rainer (TV Espelkamp)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Evenkamp E. | |
|
Dörfel, Siegfried (TC Raadt e. v)
|
| | | 6:4 7:5 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Pöcking, Klaus (SV Bayer Wuppertal)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
König, Peter (TC Grün-Weiß Elberfeld)
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Hloschek, Berthold (TSG Solingen)
|
6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Bauwens, Werner (TC Rheinstadion)
|
| | 6:3 6:0 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Gatzka, Dietrich (TC Stadtwald Hilden)
|
6:1 6:3 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Evenkamp, Edgar (DSD Düsseldorf)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |