| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
KACZINSKI, Detlef (Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)TVN
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Kaczinski D. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Drucks H. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Kampschulte K. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Schorer B. |
|
SCHULZE, Klaus (Tennis 65 Eschborn)HTV
|
| 2:6 7:5 10:8 | | | 5 Hekele G. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Rummelhagen R. |
|
BOCK, Klaus Werner (TC GWG 1919 Tegel)TVBB
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | 7 Damm J. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Ulferts P. |
|
SAKOWSKI, Wolfgang (BTC 1904 Grün-Gold)TVBB
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
LENGELING, Ulrich (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
ULFERTS, Peter (SC Victoria Hamburg e.V.)HAM
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Kaczinski [1] | |
|
KAMPSCHULTE, Klaus-Peter (TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)TVN
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
QUAST, Erich (TC St. Mauritz)WTV
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
HERITZ, Uwe (TV Frohnau)TVBB
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
SCHUBERT, Jerzy (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
| | 6:3 6:4 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
SCHUHKNECHT, Manfred (BTC WISTA)TVBB
|
6:4 2:6 10:7 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:4 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
DAMM, Jörg-Uwe (SV Großburgwedel)NTV
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Huber |
|
RUMMELHAGEN, Rainer (TC Grün-Weiss Nikolassee 1925)TVBB
|
| | | | 6:0 4:6 10:8 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
GRAF STRACHWITZ, Hubertus (Tennis-Club Kleinmachnow)TVBB
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
SIDKA, Wolfgang (Berliner Sport-Verein 1892)TVBB
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
HUBER, Ernst (TC Weiß-Gelb Lichtenrade)TVBB
|
| | 6:3 4:6 10:7 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
SCHERF-NIESTENDIEDRICH, Ulrich (TC Bad Homburg)HTV
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:1 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
SCHORER, Bernd (Tennis- und Hockeyclub Neumünster)SLH
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
HEKELE, Gerd (Berliner Sport-Verein 1892)TVBB
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
CLARKSON, Andrew (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
HALLBERG, Peter (Tennis-Club SCC Berlin)TVBB
|
ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
BUß, Michael (Fachvereinigung Tennis e.V.)TVBB
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
HECKNER, Josef (Niendorfer TSV e.V.)HAM
|
6:4 7:5 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
DRUCKS, Hans-Otto (TC Oespel Kley)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |