| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Kemper, Michael (ETB SW Essen)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Kemper M. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Wilmschen F. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Ernst K. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Kochems A. |
|
Dr. Simon, Roland (TSG Blau-Weiss Düsseldorf)
|
| 6:3 7:6 | | | 5 Gossling C. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Thomas J. |
|
Ruben, Günther (TC-Freiheit)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | 7 Dockter R. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Brägelmann F. |
|
Breda, Wolfgang (TC Weyer 77 e.V.)
|
| | 6:0 6:2 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Primm, Uwe (HTC 73 Hückeswagen)
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Gunia, Egbert (DJK Germania Hoisten)
|
| 1:6 6:3 7:6 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Brägelmann, Frank (Crefelder HTC)
|
6:4 4:6 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Ruben G. | |
|
Kochems, Andreas (SV Hilden-Ost)
|
| | | 1:2 Aufgabe | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Fischer, Axel (TC 77 Leichlingen)
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Engelmann, Rolf (Germania Hoisten)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Günther, Jörg (TC BW Leichlingen)
|
| | 6:1 5:7 7:6 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Heller, Lutz (TURA Pohlhausen)
|
4:6 6:0 7:6 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Thomas, Jochen (Bocholter TC BW)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Ernst K. [3] | Platz 3 | Gossling C. (5) |
|
Dockter, Ralf (TG Nord Am Lantzschen Park)
|
| | | | 3:1 Aufgabe | | ohne Spiel |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Klug, Michael (Ratinger TC GW e.V)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Hansen, Ralf (TC Rot-Weiß Süchteln)
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Göddertz, Hans-Georg (Langenfelder TC)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Peitzmann, Ralph ()
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Koszinowsky, Jürgen (TC Grün-Weiß Langenfeld)
|
7:6 6:1 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Ernst, Karl-Heinz (Dülkener TC)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
Gossling, Christoph (TuS Lörrach-Stetten)
|
| | | 6:1 6:4 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Steinfatt, Egbert (TC Weyer 77 e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Eicker, Bernd (DJK Holzbüttgen)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Müser, Michael (BW Monheim)
|
| | 7:5 5:5 Aufgabe | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Pena, Gabriel (Hellerhofer SV)
|
6:4 7:5 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:7 6:0 7:6 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Wilmschen, Fred (Langenfelder TC)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |