| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Flaig, Rainer (TC Haslach e.V.)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Flaig R. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Riesterer M. |
|
Jasper, Ralf (TC Grenzach-Wyhlen e.V.)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | 3 Doelfs P. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Spranz P. |
|
Rößler, Frank (TC Blau-Gold Bad Krozingen)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | 5 Dinse H. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Blessing R. |
|
Holzhäuser, Alexander (TC Steinen)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | 7 Streif T. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Wrobel A. |
|
Merkel, Klaus (TC Schönberg Freiburg-St. Georgen e.V.)
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Brinkmann, Robert (TC Gundelfingen e.V.)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Röth, Matthias (TC Kollnau-Gutach e.V.)
|
| 6:3 7:5 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Blessing, Ralf (TC Blau-Gold Bad Krozingen)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Spranz, Peter (SC Freiburg)
|
| | | 4:6 7:6 10:6 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
Schille, Jürgen (ETSV 1846 Jahn Offenburg e.V.)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Kortüm, Bernd (Tennisgesellschaft Rheinau e.V)
|
| 7:6 6:1 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Spitznagel, Ulrich (TC Gottenheim)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Rosenfelder, Harald (Tennis-Club Müllheim e.V.)
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Hanser, Timo (TC Schönberg Freiburg-St. Georgen e.V.)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Benz, Ingo (TC Kandern e.V.)
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Dinse, Hans-Ulrich (TC Müllheim)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Flaig R. [1] |
|
Streif, Thomas (Tennisclub Oberkirch e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:4 6:1 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Cziumplik, Andreas (TC Sexau)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Cesar, Zdenko (Turnverein Neuenburg 1926 e.V.)
|
| 3:2 Aufgabe | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Brandl, Nico (TC Inzlingen e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Mintz, Dirk (TC Blau-Gold Bad Krozingen)
|
| | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Himmelsbach, Hubert (Tennisclub Wittelbach e.V.)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
Kurz, Manfred (Tennisclub Meißenheim e.V.)
|
| 6:2 6:4 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Doelfs, Peter (TC Schönberg Freiburg-St. Georgen e.V.)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Riesterer M. [2] | |
|
Wrobel, Andre (TC March)
|
| | | 6:2 6:0 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Hoeijmans, Kai (Turnverein Neuenburg 1926 e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Kaltenbach, Thilo (Tennisclub 1923 Grenzach e.V.)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Selinger, Bernd (TC Schönberg Freiburg-St. Georgen e.V.)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Hohlbaum, Joachim (TV Neuenburg)
|
| | 6:3 7:5 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Schneider, Bernhard (TC Munzingen e.V.)
|
1:6 6:2 10:6 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
Valentin, Frank (TC Breisach e.V.)
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Riesterer, Markus (TC Blau-Gold Bad Krozingen)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | |