| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(6)Zacharias,Tom(Hildesheimer Tennis-Verein von 1892 e.V.)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Zacharias T. |
| | | | | | | 2 Venker M. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Willmann B. |
| | |
| | | | 4 Wendel C. |
|
(8)Siewert,Michael(Buxtehuder TC Rot-Weiß e.V.)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | 5 Hartmann R. |
| | | | | | | 6 König T. |
|
|
| | | | | 7 Schwarz F. |
| | | |
| | | 8 Pape M. |
|
(13)Kaut,Roland(SpVg Laatzen)
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Engelfried,Justus(TSV Kirchrode Hannover)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
|
| | | 6:1 6:0 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Oelmann,Jörg(TK Goslar)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(12)Tuckermann,Holger(TV Scharmbeckstotel von 1978 e.V.)
|
| 3:6 6:2 10:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Oestreich,Andreas(TV Letter)
|
| | 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Pape,Markus(Kasseler TC 1931)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(8)Hartmann,Rainer(THC am Forsthof e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:0 6:4 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Enckhusen,Andreas(TV Grün-Weiss Hannover)
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Ilse,Carlo(VfB Uslar)
|
| | 6:7 7:6 10:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Kruscha,Michael(TC OW Friedrichshagen)
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Horn,Thomas(SG Lenglern)
|
6:3 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(14)Krumme,Rüdiger(TV Rot-Weiss Bad Salzdetfurth)
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Kreißig,Peter-René(Oldenburger TeV)
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Sbresny,Jan(TuS Vahrenwald 1908 Hannover)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)König,Thomas(TV Rot-Weiß Höxter)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Zacharias T. [1] |
|
(7)Rodewald,Ulf(Tennisverein Springe e.V.)
|
| | | | | 6:1 6:1 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Petz,Richard(FC Pfeil Broistedt)
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Riemann,Jörg(Celler Tennisvereinigung von 1911 Blau-Weiß e. V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Künne,Jürgen(TV Eintracht Sehnde)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
|
| | | 6:3 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Uphoff,Philipp(TC Worpswede)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:6 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Schweer,Dirk(TSV Holtensen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Sokler,Ferdinand(TSV 1896 Zweidorf-Wendeburg)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 5:7 6:2 10:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Wendel,Christian(TV Vechta)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Rodewald U. | |
|
(8)Schwarz,Frank(TC Schwülper)
|
| | | | 7:6 4:6 11:9 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Strathmann,Roger(TC Brackwede)
|
| 6:1 4:1 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(16)Tosun,Suayip(VfL Grasdorf - Abt. Tennis -)
|
7:5 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(15)Velickowic,Zoran(TSC Hannover-Isernhagen-Süd)
|
| | 7:5 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)von Oesen,Thomas(Tennisverein Springe e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
|
| | | 6:2 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Krüger,Thomas(VfB Uslar)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Collisi,Michael(MTV Vater Jahn Peine)
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(13)Jordan,Werner(TC Rot-Weiß Barsinghausen)
|
| | 6:2 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Venker,Martin(THC Münster)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |