| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(7)Loo,Horst-Dieter van de(HTC BW Krefeld)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Reiner,Michael(TC Brackwede)
|
| 6:1 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Pieper,Albrecht(Elmpter Tennis Club e.V.)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Maas,Manfred(SF Hamborn 07)
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(99)Collins,Barry(ITF International)
|
3:6 6:2 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Cardis,Dr. Dieter(Tennis- und Ski-Club e.V. Göttingen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(10)Tripodi,Domenico(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | 6:3 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Backhausen,Bernd(TIG Heegstr. Essen)
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Murtaugh,Thomas(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Holz,Michael(TC Grün-Weiß Rotenburg von 1910 e.V.)
|
7:5 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Olinger,Volker(DSD Düsseldorf)
|
| | 2:6 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Viefhaus,Ulrich(TC Grün-Weiß Frohlinde)
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Schorn,Paul(THC von Horn und Hamm e.V. im Stadtpark)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Siwitza W. | |
|
(8)Evenkamp,Edgar(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
| | | | 6:3 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(12)Proske,Manfred(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Detmers,Wilfried(Tennisclub Mülheim-Dümpten e.V. )
|
4:6 7:6 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(17)Budde,Peter(BVH Tennis Dorsten)
|
| | 6:0 3:6 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Bauwens,Werner(TC Rheinstadion e.V. )
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Siwitza,Wilfried(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Klein,Günter(TC Aschheim)
|
| | | 6:4 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Pirch,Manfred(TC Rot-Weiss Troisdorf)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Schwarz,Heribert(TC am Volkswald e.V.)
|
| 6:1 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Koch,Bernhard(TG Westhofen)
|
6:4 7:5 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Röhrig,Josef(TC Rot-Weiss Troisdorf)
|
| | 6:1 3:6 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Grütz,Klaus Peter(TC Buer SWG)
|
6:4 2:6 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Trotzko,Anatol(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Nörby F. |
|
(8)Müller,Winfried(TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim e.V.)
|
| | | | | 6:4 6:0 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Müller,Ernst(THC von Horn und Hamm e.V. im Stadtpark)
|
| 4:6 6:3 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Vasholz,Martin(TG Gahmen)
|
6:3 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(15)Elze,Burghardt(Elmpter Tennis Club e.V.)
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(21)Frohl,Wolfgang(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Remy,Franz(Marienburger SC)
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Otto,Ernst-Jochen(Deutscher Sportclub Düsseldorf e.V., TA)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
()Volland,Ernst Jürgen(HTC BW Krefeld)
|
| | | 6:2 0:6 7:6 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Burandt,Norbert(Misburger Tennis-Club Hannover von 1965 e.V.)
|
| 2:6 6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Westerweller,Reinhold(TSC Mainz)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(11)Nothnagel,Bernhard(TC Berolina Biesdorf)
|
| | 6:1 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Kiwall,Wilfried(TG Gahmen)
|
6:4 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Korn,Wolfgang(TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(8)Eymer,Heiner(TC Brackwede)
|
| | | | 6:4 1:0 Aufgabe | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(12)Hoche,Klaus(TV Rot-Weiß Ronnenberg e.V.)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Höhn,Wolfgang(TV Buchschlag)
|
6:7 6:2 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
()Pröhl,Wolfgang(TC Rot-Weiß Hangelar eV)
|
| | 6:2 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(15)Hirt,Wolfgang(TC Grün-Weiß-Grün 1920 Krefeld e.V.)
|
7:5 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 2:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Schmitt,Wolfgang(TC Blau-Weiß Scheeßel e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Bliss,Helmut(TC Rot-Weiss Kaiserslautern)
|
| | | 6:4 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Wall,Per-Thomas(TC Lüchow)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(17)Soltysik,Ludwig(Tennisgemeinschaft Nord Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
6:0 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Diebenbusch,Peter(TC Hassloch)
|
| | 6:4 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(14)Bigalke,Rolf(SV Neukirchen 1921 e.V., TA)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Nörby,Frans(THC Horn Hamm)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |