| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(5)Smith,Neil Patrick(TTC Gütersloh)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(6)Schuster,Jörg(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Wallesch,Joachim(TSC Unterfeldhaus e.V.)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(6)Nolze,Wolfgang(TV Grün-Gold Gronau)
|
| | 7:5 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Sander,Ralf(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
6:1 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 4:6 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Silberbach,Jörg(THC im VfL Bochum)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Roth,Detlef(TuS 59 Hamm)
|
| | | 6:3 5:1 Aufgabe | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Turanskyj,Holger(TC Lohmar)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(6)Lucas,Peter(TC Blau-Weiss 1919 e.V. Wuppertal-Elberfeld)
|
| 2:6 6:3 4:1 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Dörner,Ralf(THC im VfL Bochum)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Rau,Hansjörg(TC Düsseldorf 1913 e.V.)
|
| | 6:1 7:5 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(23)Gründler,Christian(TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Drewes,Holger(THC Münster)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Smith N. | |
|
(7)Kröger,Klaus(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | | | 7:6 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Klipper,Arnfried(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| 6:7 6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Ketel,Frank(TC Königsdorf)
|
7:6 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Wölki,Bernd(TC Eintracht Duisburg e.V.)
|
| | ohne Spiel | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Michaelis,Dr. Ulf(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
4:6 6:1 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Kasselmann,Michael(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Harmsen,Jörg(Tennisclub Essen-Süd e.V.)
|
7:6 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Zirden,Udo(Sportclub Rot-Weiß Remscheid e.V.)
|
| | | 7:6 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Sommer,Dirk(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Pütz,Jens(HSV)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Hengstenberg,Rolf(TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Adolph,Torsten(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
6:4 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Busato,Vittorio()
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Theelen B. |
|
(5)Legutke,Bernd(TC Schönbusch Aschaffenburg)
|
| | | | | 6:1 6:1 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Langer,Marko(Kölner HTC Blau-Weiss)
|
| 6:5 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Rahr,Jens(TC Rot-Gold Voerde e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Pape,Achim(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| | 4:6 6:4 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Meyer,Joachim(TSV Oerlinghausen TA)
|
6:2 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Herr,Oliver(Düsseldorfer TC 1984 e.V.)
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Sonderhüsken,Ralph(TuS 59 Hamm)
|
7:6 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(6)Bartscher,Gerhard(TC Widdersdorf Köln)
|
| | | 6:0 6:7 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Potapov,Alexander(TC Rot-Weiß Gevelsberg)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(6)Balters,Ingo(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen)
|
| 2:6 6:4 3:2 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Döllekes,Hans-Elmar(Tennisclub Bredeney e.V. Essen )
|
6:1 6:4 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Kumschier,Arnd(Post-Sportverein Düsseldorf e.V.)
|
| | 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Hümisch,Christian(TC Raadt e.V. Mülheim)
|
6:1 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Theelen,Bart(Korschenbroicher TC e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(6)Lübbert,Ralf(TC Degerloch)
|
| | | | 6:4 6:4 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Feldmann,Stefan(DJK SF Dülmen)
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Ziegler,Ralf(VfL Tennis Kamen)
|
6:4 6:4 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Schultz,Tom Oliver(Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß)
|
| | ohne Spiel | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Heeb,Gunther(TC Weissenhof Stuttgart)
|
6:1 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Krätzig,Oliver(Meidericher TC 03 e.V.)
|
| 7:6 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Göring,Marcus(TC SW Frankfurt)
|
6:3 4:6 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
()Lefel,Bart()
|
| | | 6:2 7:6 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Klimanek,Thomas(OTHC Oberhausener Tennis- u. Hockey Club e.V.)
|
6:4 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(7)Falbe,Jörg(Turnerschaft Rahm 06 e.V., TA)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Schneider,Thorsten(TC Freigrafendamm)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(7)Jokiel,Christian(ETB Schwarz-Weiss e.V. , TA)
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Vitinius,Justus(Kölner THC Stadion Rot-Weiß)
|
6:4 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 3:0 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(6)Goike,Axel(Rochusclub Düsseldorf e.V. )
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |