| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Friemel, Rainer (THC von Horn und Hamm e.V. im Stadtpark)
|
| | | | | |
| 101 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 201 |
| | | | |
|
Haase, Georg (TF Wulfen)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| 102 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 301 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 103 | | | | | | |
|
Krahé, Ralf (Marienburger SC)
|
| | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| 104 | | | | | | |
|
Wilhelmer, Reinhard (TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| | |
|
Schwetzel, Wilfried (TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
| | | 6:1 6:0 | | |
| 105 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | | |
|
Schatz, Hans-Wilhelm (HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld e.V.)
|
| 6:3 4:6 6:3 | | | | |
| 106 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| 107 | | | | | | |
|
Kuchem, Walter (TC Rot-Weiss Troisdorf)
|
| | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| 108 | | | | | | |
|
Rombach, Reinhold (Rodenkirchener TC)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
| |
|
Zöller, Joachim (Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
| | | | 7:5 Aufgabe | |
| 109 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | | |
|
Gniostko, Heinz (Langenfelder TC 76 e.V.)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| 110 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | | |
|
Kneppel, Horst (TC Schwarz-Weiss Mechernich)
|
| | 6:3 6:0 | | | |
| 111 | | | | | | |
|
Helms, Klaus-Dieter (TC Grün-Weiß-Grün 1920 Krefeld e.V.)
|
7:5 3:6 6:2 | | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| 112 | | | | | | |
|
Dittrich, Wolfgang (TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| | |
|
Hein, Siegfried (TC Schwarz-Weiss Mechernich)
|
| | | 6:4 6:1 | | |
| 113 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | | |
|
Schierz, Rolf (TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
| 6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| 114 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 115 | | | | | | |
|
Heinrichs, Herbert (THC Brühl)
|
| | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | | |
| 116 | | | | | | |
|
Gähr, Hans (Marienburger SC)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | 601 |
Friemel R. |
|
Gorski, Georg (TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | | | | 1:6 7:5 6:4 |
| 117 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 209 |
| | | | |
|
Breuer, Herbert (TC Drabenderhöhe)
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | | |
| 118 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 305 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| 119 | | | | | | |
|
Domnik, Werner (TC Rot-Weiss Hangelar)
|
| | | | | |
| | 210 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:1 | | | | |
| 120 | | | | | | |
|
Bauer, Edgar (TC Grün-Weiß Am Kreuzberg)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 403 |
| | |
|
Müller, Hans Albert (TG Gahmen)
|
| | | 6:3 6:4 | | |
| 121 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 211 |
| | | | |
|
Nickäs, Manfred (TF Grün-Weiß Bergisch Gladbach 75 )
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| 122 | | | | | | |
|
Gelbach, Manfred (Vohwinkeler STV e.V. 1880)
|
2:0 Aufgabe | | | | | |
| | | 306 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:3 6:7 7:5 | | | |
| 123 | | | | | | |
|
Rong, Matthias (TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | | | |
| | 212 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| 124 | | | | | | |
|
Maier, Peter (TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | 502 |
Schulte P. | |
|
Flesner, Bernd (TC Rheindürkheim)
|
| | | | 6:2 6:3 | |
| 125 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 213 |
| | | | |
|
Düwel, Dieter (TC BW Castrop 06)
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| 126 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 307 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 127 | | | | | | |
|
Weiser, Rudi (THC Brühl)
|
| | | | | |
| | 214 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| 128 | | | | | | |
|
Hiss, Wolfgang (Tennisklub Grün-Weiss Mannheim e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | 404 |
| | |
|
Cremer, Alfred (TC Blau-Weiss Neuss e.V.)
|
| | | 6:2 6:2 | | |
| 129 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | 215 |
| | | | |
|
Pfeiffer, Ernst (Tennis-Club Tiergarten)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | | |
| 130 | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | 308 |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| 131 | | | | | | |
|
Schürmann, Alfred (ASC Loope)
|
| | | | | |
| | 216 |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| 132 | | | | | | |
|
Schulte, Paul (THC von Horn und Hamm e.V. im Stadtpark)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |