| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Essl, Torsten (TC Lütjenburg)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Essl T. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Schiewe R. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Rabe C. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Pedersen C. |
|
Hynding, Wolf-Dieter (Tennisclub Siek)
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | 5 Helbing-Becker R. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Lange H. |
|
Staritz, Wolfgang (TC Blau-Weiß Scheeßel e.V.)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | 7 Pohl H. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Rose G. |
|
Lusche, Wolfgang (Tus Berne e.V. Tennisabteilung)
|
| | 3:0 Aufgabe | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Meyer, Erich (Suchsdorfer Sportverein von 1921)
|
6:4 6:0 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Helbing-Becker, Roger (Tennisclub Grün-Weiß Neustadt)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Pedersen, Claus (1. Kieler Hockey- und Tennisclub von 1907 e. V.)
|
| | | 6:0 6:2 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Vink, Norbert (Tennis-Club Prisdorf)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Kuhnke, Dietrich (SV Halstenbek-Rellingen e.V.)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Lorenzen, Fritz (Tennisclub Alsterquelle)
|
| | 6:2 6:0 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Rudolph, Peter (TG Bergstedt-Wensenbalken (01001))
|
6:4 4:6 10:6 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Winkler, Ulrich (Tennisclub Grün-Weiß Neustadt)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Rose, Georg (Harburger Turnerbund v. 1865 e.V.)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Pedersen C. [4] |
|
Pohl, Horst-Dieter (Der Club an der Alster e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:2 6:0 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Schwenzer, Norbert (Sportverein Blau-Weiß 69 Parchim e.V. - Abteilung Tennis)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Rateike, Georg (Tennis-Club Geesthacht)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Tramberger, Hermann (Tennisclub Alsterquelle)
|
7:5 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Windmüller, Harms-Friedrich (Tennisclub Alsterquelle)
|
| | 6:4 6:4 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Heger, Hans-Christian (Tus Appen)
|
6:2 6:1 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:2 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Rabe, Christian (Tennisclub Grün-Weiß Neustadt)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Pohl H. [7] | |
|
Lange, Horst-Dieter (THC von Horn und Hamm e.V. im Stadtpark)
|
| | | 6:3 7:6 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Eilts, Harm (SV St. Georg e.V. + SG HT16 / St. Georg bei H+D)
|
| ohne Spiel | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Brandau, Karl (TK Nordenham von 1907 e.V.)
|
5:7 7:5 10:8 | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Behncke, Klaus (TC Alsterquelle)
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Atas, Mustafa (Husumer Tennisclub)
|
2:6 6:4 10:2 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 7:6 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Schiewe, Reinhard (Tennisgemeinschaft Barmstedt)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |