| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(7)Böckl,Alfred(TC Aschheim)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Holz,Wilhelm(Tennisclub Holzminden von 1928 e.V.)
|
| 6:2 3:6 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Olinger,Peter(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Hein,Siegfried(TC Schwarz-Weiss Mechernich)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Rombach,Reinhold(Rodenkirchener TC)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Gerecke,Martin(TSV Moosach München)
|
| | | 6:0 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Goertz,Heinz(TC Grün-Weiß Berlin-Lankwitz)
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Schwetzel,Wilfried(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Haase,Georg(TF Wulfen)
|
| | 6:4 7:6 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Meier,Jean-Louis(TC Schwarz-Weiss 1896 Landau)
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Neumann,Arnold(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(7)Deutsch,Rolf(TC Edenkoben)
|
| | | | 6:3 6:2 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(14)Rong,Matthias(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Schatz,Hans-Wilhelm(HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld e.V.)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Laumann,Franz-Josef(TC St. Mauritz Münster)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 5:0 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Lehnen,Peter(TG Gahmen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Gähr,Hans(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | 6:1 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(14)Cropp,Jochen(Tennisverein Burgaltendorf e.V.)
|
| 6:4 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Herchenhan,Wolfgang(HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld e.V.)
|
6:2 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(8)Düwel,Dieter(TC BW Castrop 06)
|
| | 7:6 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Schrehardt,Rüdiger(USV Jena e.V.)
|
6:2 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Lüttmann,Bernd(TC Grün-Weiss Nikolassee 1925)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Böckl A. |
|
(8)Maier,Dr. Peter(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | | | 6:4 6:2 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(8)Kluge,Rolf(Hildesheimer Tennis-Verein von 1892 e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(18)Jenkel,Wieland(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(10)Schiller,Wolfgang(TF Grün-Weiß Bergisch Gladbach 75)
|
| | 6:4 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Winter,Franz(TSV/TC Haunstetten)
|
6:3 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Gödert,Michael(TC Schwarz-Weiß Merzig)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(8)Doblaski,Dieter(TSV/TC Haunstetten)
|
| | | 6:3 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Profazi,Thomas(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| 6:4 3:6 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Hohagen,Bernd(TC BW Elberfeld)
|
5:7 6:0 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:3 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Loer,Karl-Heinz(TC Blau-Weiß Soest)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Schulte,Paul(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Schulte P. | |
|
(8)Antal,Adam(TC Holzminden)
|
| | | | 6:3 3:6 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(15)Rausch,Wolfgang(Wuppertaler TC Dönberg e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(8)Voss,Hans-Erich(TC Rot-Weiß Hangelar eV)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(12)Mertin,Theo(TC Sportpark Moers Asberg e.V.)
|
| | 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(14)Klauer,Wilfried(TC Schwarz-Gelb Hagen)
|
6:4 6:3 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Gorski,Georg(TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(7)Zöller,Joachim(Tennis Club Babcock 1975 e.V.)
|
| | | 6:0 6:2 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Günster,Ralf(ETB SW Essen)
|
| 6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(18)Gödden,Hermann(E T U F e.V., Tennisriege )
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Ruhl,Manfred(Tennis- und Ski-Club e.V. Göttingen)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(7)Friemel,Rainer(TC Johannesberg)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |