| Runde 1 | Runde 2 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
(9)Adrigan,Peter(TC Lese Grün-Weiss Köln)
|
| | | | Setzliste | 1 Adrigan P. |
| | | | | | | 2 Wagner H. |
|
|
| | | | | 3 Koglin H. |
| | |
| | | | 4 Bronkhorst H. |
|
(19)Schorning,Otto(TC Grün-Weiss Stadtwald e.V.)
|
| 6:0 Aufgabe | | | | 5 Neyheusel A. |
| | | | | | | 6 Singhoff H. |
|
|
| | | | | 7 Volland E. |
| | | |
| | | 8 Kärcher E. |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Stölker,Peter(TC Ettenheim e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Jobst,Jochen(TC Aschheim)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(9)Diebenbusch,Peter(TC Hassloch)
|
| | | 6:1 6:1 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(16)Gottmann,Heinz(Tennis-Interessen-Gemeinschaft Heegstr. e.V. Essen)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(12)Ceplak,Georg(Korschenbroicher TC e.V.)
|
| | 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(16)Gerbig,Michael(TC Oedt 1955 e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:2 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
()Volland,Ernst Jürgen(HTC BW Krefeld)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|
(12)Bronkhorst,Hans(TC Johannesberg e.V.)
|
| | | | 6:3 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Rabe,Hanspeter(Tennis-Club Tiergarten)
|
| 6:1 3:6 7:5 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(11)Burandt,Norbert(Misburger Tennis-Club Hannover von 1965 e.V.)
|
| | 7:5 3:0 Aufgabe | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(12)Gamperl,Josef(Frankfurter TC 1914 Palmengarten)
|
6:3 6:4 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Leue,Hans-Hermann(TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(10)Fischer,Horst-Dieter(Ratinger Tennisclub Grün-Weiss 1911 e.V.)
|
| | | 6:2 6:0 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Keuter,Toni(TV Buchschlag)
|
| 4:6 6:2 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
(9)Bauwens,Werner(TC Rheinstadion e.V. )
|
| | 6:3 5:7 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(19)Dückers,Paul Dieter(TC Mannesmann 1951 e.V.)
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Neyheusel,Albrecht(TA TV Vaihingen)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | |
Adrigan P. [1] |
|
(10)Kärcher,Eckard(TSC Mainz)
|
| | | | | 6:1 6:1 |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(11)Schwab,Norbert(TC Seppensen)
|
| 7:5 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Schubmann,Klaus(TC Grün-Weiß Stadthagen e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(14)Schlie,Henning-Peter(TC Rot-Weiss e.V. Düsseldorf)
|
| 7:5 6:7 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Pieper,Albrecht(TC Grün-Weiß St.Tönis 1926 e.V.)
|
6:3 6:2 | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
(14)Willems,Dieter(TC Rot-Weiss e.V. Düsseldorf)
|
| | | 6:1 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(12)Klinzing,Jürgen(Korschenbroicher TC e.V.)
|
| 6:4 6:0 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Gutsche,Bernd(TC Stadtwald Hilden e.V.)
|
6:1 2:6 6:4 | | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(11)Smidt,Herman(TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| ohne Spiel m.A. | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Koglin,Harald(ASC Loope)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
Koglin H. [3] | |
|
(10)Singhoff,Hans-Joachim(TA TV Vaihingen)
|
| | | | 6:2 6:3 | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(10)Debus,Manfred H.W.(TV Buchschlag)
|
| 3:6 7:6 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Dürscheidt,Horst(Ratinger Tennisclub Grün-Weiss 1911 e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 6:4 7:6 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Hloschek,Berthold(Wiescheider Tennisclub Langenfeld e.V.)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| | |
|
()Lenten,Berend()
|
| | | 7:6 6:4 | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(13)Wenzel,Wolfgang(Korschenbroicher TC e.V.)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
(9)Chudalla,Peter(TC Gelb-Rot Eintracht Hildesheim e.V.)
|
| 6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:1 | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(9)Weitzel,Werner(TSC Mainz)
|
| | | | | |
| | |
| | | | |
|
|
| 7:5 6:3 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
|
(10)Wagner,Heinz(TC BW Bad Ems)
|
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | |