| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Röhrig Ron (TC Kaiserswerth)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Röhrig R. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Dr. Tschirdewahn S. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Hoffmann J. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Sprenger T. |
|
Kroh Christian (Skiclub Werl)
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | 5 Skiba R. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Pauwels C. |
|
|
| | | | 7 Pfeiffer M. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Fioravanti D. |
|
Horstmann Klaus-Wilhelm (TC Grün-Weiß Mesum 1964)
|
| | 6:2 6:2 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Skiba Rafael (TV Osterath)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Pauwels C. [6] | |
|
Hoffmann Jan Christian (TC GW Oberkassel)
|
| | | 6:1 6:4 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:7 7:6 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Schiffers Frank (Ratinger TC GW)
|
| | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Michel Nicolai (TC Schiefbahn)
|
| | 7:6 4:6 7:6 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Bültemann Frank (TC RW Fröndenberg)
|
ohne Spiel o.A. | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Pauwels Christian (Kölner THC Stadion RW)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Dr. Tschirdewahn S. [2] |
|
Pfeiffer Manuel (BW Oberhausen)
|
| | | | ohne Spiel |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:2 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Bergmann Thomas (TK Rot Weiss Kempen)
|
| | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:2 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Kanthack Sven (DSC Preussen Duisburg)
|
| | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 7:5 4:6 7:6 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Sprenger Tobias (Sportfr. Eigen-Stadtwald)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
Fioravanti Daniel (Buschhausener TC)
|
| | | 6:4 6:2 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:4 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Roschitzki Daniel (TC Kaiserswerth)
|
| | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
|
| | 6:0 6:2 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Terriuolo Marco (TC VfL Osnabrück)
|
| | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Dr. Tschirdewahn Stephan (RW Essen-Steele)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |