| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Müller-Seele Matthias (Ratinger TC GW)
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Müller-Seele M. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Kurz A. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Büllersbach F. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Wolff M. |
|
Bannasch Jürgen (Sportfr. Eigen-Stadtwald)
|
| 6:2 6:3 | | | 5 Schuster J. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Niesert C. |
|
Lallinger Harald (Düsseldorfer TC 1984)
|
6:0 6:3 | | | | 7 Pleiss O. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Balters I. |
|
Otto Frank (TC Rot-Weiß Dinslaken)
|
| | 7:6 1:0 Aufgabe | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Klimanek Thomas (Oberhausener THC)
|
6:2 6:2 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Niesert Christopher (TC Moers 08)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
| |
|
Wolff Markus (TC RW Porz)
|
| | | 6:1 6:1 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Kourkine Boris (BW Sterkrade)
|
| 6:3 6:0 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Möller Andreas (TC Schaephuysen)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Schultenkämper Erich (ETB SW Essen)
|
| | 6:4 6:1 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Schönauer Frank (TC Sonsbeck)
|
6:1 6:1 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
Kubick Bela (TK 78 Oberhausen)
|
| 6:4 6:1 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Balters Ingo (RG Obrighoven)
|
6:0 6:4 | | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Kourkine B. |
|
Pleiss Oliver (TC Moers 08)
|
| | | | 7:6 6:1 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
Krieger Heiko (Huckarder TC 77)
|
6:0 6:1 | | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Berndsen Oliver (TC BW Wesel-Flüren)
|
| 5:4 Aufgabe | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Wojsyk Janusz (Odenkirchener TC)
|
6:1 6:0 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Ketel Frank (TC Königsdorf)
|
| | 6:3 7:6 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Biernacki Holger (TC Mülheim-Dümpten)
|
4:6 6:4 11:9 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:1 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Büllersbach Frank (TC RW Porz)
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
Büllersbach F. [3] | |
|
Schuster Jörg (SC RW Remscheid)
|
| | | 6:1 7:6 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Schmidt-Garve Karsten (Düsseldorfer TC 1984)
|
| 1:6 6:1 10:6 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Kreyenbrink Bodo (TC Isselburg)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Seehofer Jürgen (TC Schaephuysen e.V.)
|
| | 7:5 3:6 10:4 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Eßer Dominik (DSD Düsseldorf)
|
7:5 7:5 | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 1:0 Aufgabe | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Kurz Axel (Barmer TC)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |