| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Müller Karl-Ludwig (TC BW Bad Ems)RPF
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Müller K. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Küppers-Anhamm H. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Mans G. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Drucks H. |
|
Stracke Michael (TC GW Neuss)
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | 5 Geilenkirchen G. |
| 102 | | | | | 6 Gerhards D. |
|
Rosmanek Kurt (PSV Essen)TVN
|
7:6 7:6 | | | | 7 Dimmig A. |
| | | 301 |
| | 8 Lehnen P. |
|
Mauer Jürgen (DJK Kleinenbroich)TVN
|
| | 6:2 6:4 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Dürscheidt Horst (TC Stadtwald Hilden)TVN
|
0:6 6:2 7:6 | | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Lehnen Peter (DJK Holzbüttgen)TVN
|
| | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Lehnen P. [8] | |
|
Drucks Hans Otto (TC Oespel-Kley)WTV
|
| | | ohne Spiel | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Schuh Helmut (DSD Düsseldorf)TVN
|
| 6:2 4:0 Aufgabe | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Hammer Christoph (RW Raffelberg Mülheim)
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Schläger Wilhelm Heribert (TC Kaster)
|
| | 7:5 6:1 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Weshalowski Hans (BW Veert)TVN
|
3:6 6:2 7:6 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:1 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Gerhards Dieter (LTK GW Moyland)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Dimmig A. [7] |
|
Geilenkirchen Gerd (TC RW Hangelar)TVM
|
| | | | 7:6 3:6 7:6 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
Sonntag Michael (TC Babcock)
|
| 6:2 6:2 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Düwel Dieter (TC BW Castrop 06)WTV
|
2:6 6:3 7:6 | | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Jäkel Karl Heinz (Homberger TV 1878)TVN
|
| | 6:1 6:2 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Ambrozy Bernard (Ruderverein Rauxel)WTV
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:2 6:0 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Mans Gerhard (TUS 84/10 Essen TA)TVN
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
Dimmig Andreas (DJK Holzbüttgen)
|
| | | 3:6 6:4 7:6 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Hinze Detlef (Werdener TB, Essen)
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
Plenz Werner (TC Babcock)
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
Girgenrath Rolf (VfT Schwarz-Weiß Marl)WTV
|
| | 6:1 7:6 7:6 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Guthmann Klaus (SV Gehrden)NTV
|
ohne Spiel | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:1 6:0 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Küppers-Anhamm Heinz (TC St. Mauritz)
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |